Staff

Administration

Linda Pease

Principal

Matthew Carlson

Assistant Principal

Tamra Philbrook

Assistant Principal

Matthew Lash

Athletic Director

Administrative Assistants

Lisa Gunn

Administrative Assistant

Debra Oliver

Administrative Assistant

Jessica Nelson

Attendance Secretary

Fine Arts

Anthony Lufkin

Art Teacher

Brooke Holland

Art Teacher

Jonathan Baldwin

Music Teacher

Peter Stuart

Instrumental Music Teacher / Academic Coordinator

Libbie Winslow

Art Teacher

English and Language

Melissa Barbour

ELA Teacher

Tracy Bunker

Spanish Teacher

Audrey Ennamorati

ELA Teacher / Academic Coordinator

Heather Faria

Spanish Teacher

Patricia Swain

ELA Teacher

Richard Worner

ELA Teacher

Amber Russo

E/LA Teacher

Health and Physical Education

Ryan DiPompo

Physical Education Teacher

Ryan Rice

Physical Education Teacher and Health Teacher

Willow Rogers

Health and Physical Education Teacher

Math

Dara Economy

Math Teacher

Lee Emmons

Math Teacher

Henry Forest

Math Teacher

William Hinkley

Math Teacher

Randall Hooper

Math Teacher / Academic Coordinator

Larry Wheelis

Math Teacher

Science

Jennifer Hatch

Science Teacher

Christopher Lynch

Science Teacher

Ryan McNelly

Science Teacher / Academic Coordinator

Kevin Richardson

Science Teacher

Bradford Robbins

Science Teacher

Robin Westcott

Science Teacher

Social Studies

Samantha Mills

Social Studies Teacher / Academic Coordinator

Keith Hill

Social Studies Teacher

Jonathan Hilton

Social Studies Teacher

Susan Jones

Interpretive Communications

Christopher Kurek

Social Studies Teacher

Special Education

Julia Adams

Resource Room Teacher

Tammy Anderson

Endeavor Teacher / Academic Coordinator

Kaylie Borden O’Brien

Medomak Alternative Program Teacher

Staci Bowman

IEP Coordinator

Debra Dean

LEAD Teacher

Tyler Hilchey

Composite Room Teacher

Sheila Libby

Composite Room Teacher

Kali Martin

Resource Room Teacher

Anna Myers

Medomak Alternative Program Teacher

Gregory Rice

Resource Room Teacher

Stacy Turner

Endeavor Teacher

Instructional Support

Patrick Hodgman

Educational Support Staff III (BHP)

Norma Hunt

Educational Support Staff III

Valerie Jackson

Educational Support Staff III

Kathy Kee

Educational Support Staff III (BHP)

Niva Poland

Educational Support Staff III (BHP)

Katlin Puchalski

Educational Support Staff III (BHP)

Kristen Simmons

Library Educational Technician III

Carrie-Sue Stevenson

Educational Support Staff III

Karen Willey

Educational Support Staff III (BHP)

Jennifer Daigle

Ed Tech III (BHP)

Amanda Carew

Educational Support Staff

Stacey Holub

Educational Support Staff

Rebecca Light

Ed Tech III

Professional Services

Leanne Benner

School Counselor

Maida Cordero

School Counselor / Academic Coordinator

Harolyn York

Student Achievement Center Teacher

Cathleen Jack

Jobs for Maine Graduates

Jenna Blakey

MCST School to Career Teacher

Nora Wilson

CTE Exploratory Teacher

Angela Arteaga

Clinical Social Worker to Endeavor

Chad Gilbert

School Resource Officer

Kellie Burgess

BCBA

Karina Decker

Gifted and Talented

Sherri Vail

School Nurse

Cara Johnson

Health Aide

Maurie Stockford

District Librarian

Candi Fontaine

School Counselor

Heather Webster

Instructional Technology Coach K-12

Celeste Dimuro

MLL

Support Services

Lois Anderson

Head Custodian

Dylan Glaude

Custodial Staff

Joy Taylor

Custodial Staff

Jeremy White

Custodial Staff

Lori Lavigne

Kitchen

Amy Prock

Kitchen Staff

Staff emails are in the following format: firstname_lastname@rsu40.org