Staff

Staff emails are in the following format: firstname_lastname@rsu40.org

Administration

Justin Kangas

Principal

Scott Hastings

Assistant Principal

Administrative Assistants

Michelle Flaherty

Administrative Assistant

Nicole Willis

Administrative Assistant

Teaching Staff

Wanda Gamage-Wyman

Pre K Teacher

Christine Roling

Kindergarten Teacher

Erika Tardif

Kindergarten Teacher

Laura Straub

Kindergarten Teacher

Teresa Blachet

Kindergarten Teacher

Christena McIntosh

1st Grade Teacher

Janet Drost

1st Grade Teacher

Rachel Glynn

2nd Grade Teacher

Sheila O’Donnell-Mullin

2nd Grade Teacher

Amanda Overlock

3rd Grade Teacher

Gail Tardif

3rd Grade Teacher

JoDell Torrey

3rd Grade Teacher

Calvin Morin

4th Grade Teacher

Jacquelyn Woodruff

4th Grade Teacher

Steven Jacoby

4th Grade Teacher

Jan Costigan

5th Grade Teacher

Rachel Siegel

5th Grade Teacher

Robert Hunter

6th Grade Teacher

Crystal Priestley

Art Teacher

James Boyd

Music Teacher

Adam Newell

Physical Education Teacher

Angela Hoch

Interventionist

Joslyn Couch

Interventionist

Sharon Walker-Spencer

Interventionist

Lisa Reibel

Resource Room Teacher

Mary Elizabeth Pope

Resource Room Teacher

Jill Ganz

Endeavor Classroom Teacher (4-6)

Stacey Fowler

Endeavor Classroom Teacher (K-3)

Madison Sturks

STEP Teacher (K-6)

Sarah Street

World Language Teacher

Instructional Support Staff

Benjamin Cooke

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Crystal Young

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Cynthia Norwood

Educational Support Staff (Library)

Devon Hargrove

Educational Support Staff

Elizabeth Smith

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Heather Grotton-Emerson

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Jennifer Grindle

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Joslyn Couch

Interventionist

Kelly Tracey

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Keshia Jameson

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Kimberly Durkee

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Maureen Benner

Educational Support Staff

Michelle Flaherty

Administrative Assistant

Michelle Kondracki

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Sharon Walker-Spencer

Interventionist

Stacey Holub

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Professional Services

Bethany Goding

District Gifted and Talented

Heather Halsey

District School Psychologist

Heather Emerson

School Nurse

Kyle Reniche

LCSW (Endeavor & STEP)

Linda Van Vranken

District ELL/ESL

Maurie Stockford

District Librarian

Melissa Walden

Health Aid

Sara Pfahler

School Counselor

Support Services

Jill Lee

Kitchen Manager

Rhonda Grubbs

Head Custodian