Staff

Staff emails are in the following format: firstname_lastname@rsu40.org

Administration

Katherine Race

Principal

Beth Ahlholm

Assistant Principal

Matthew Lash

Athletic Director

Administrative Assistants

Amanda Shelmerdine

Administrative Assistant

Teaching Staff

Alanna Starr

Science Teacher

Alex Wilbur

American Sign Language Teacher

Amber Russo

Writing Teacher

Andrea Williamson

Math Teacher

Ashley Bissonnette

Endeavor Teacher

Carole Wise

Music

Christine Suver

Writing Teacher

Colleen Jaques

Resource Room Teacher

David Carpenter

RAMS Teacher Math and Science

Heidi Hall

Teacher

Irene Hawes

Writing Teacher

Jennifer Lee

Math Teacher

Karen Gardiner

ELA / SS Teacher

Kelly Steppe

Resource Room Teacher

Kelly Robbins

Science Teacher

Kristin Sims

Science Teacher

Libbie Winslow

Art Teacher

Lorraine Knight

ELA / SS Teacher

Lowell Jones

RAMS Teacher ELA / SS

Lynda Pinkham

Math Interventionist / Algebra Teacher

Mark Davis

ELA / SS Teacher

Paul Berube

Math Teacher

Penelope Christ

Composite Room Teacher

Tenley Libby

PE Teacher

Instructional Support Staff

Benjamin Flynn

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Connor Theroux

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Debra Sedgwick

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Erin Strout

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Katherine Gretchen Libby

Educational Support Staff

Keren Lufkin

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Laurie McDaniels

Educational Support Staff

Mindy Gould

Educational Support Staff

Nadine Dubord

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Sara Severson

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Stephen (Mark) Tracey

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Professional Services

Bethany Goding

Gifted and Talented

Cara Johnson

Health Aide

Heather Halsey

District School Psychologist

Kellie Burgess

BCBA

Linda Van Vranken

District ELL/ESL

Lydia Short

Clinical Coordinator

Maurie Stockford

District Librarian

Michele Cooney

Nurse

Melissa Jones

Counselor

Support Services

Chad Turner

Custodian

Heidi Overlock

Kitchen Manager

Kimberly Wellman

Head Custodian

Linda Schumann

Custodian

Nicole Rondeau

Food Service

Susan Pease

Cook