Staff

Administration

Julia Levensaler

Principal

Jamie White

Assistant Principal

Administrative Assistants

Karen Selvick

Administrative Assistant

Tracy Harrington

Administrative Assistant

Teaching Staff

Tasha Readinger

Pre-K Teacher

Kelsey Prock

Pre-K Teacher

Heidi Simmons

Kindergarten Teacher

Kellie Brann

Kindergarten Teacher

McKenzie Belcher

Kindergarten Teacher

Betsy Lash

1st Grade Teacher

Leah Dufour

1st Grade Teacher

Roland Houghton

1st Grade Teacher

Andrea Hamalainen

2nd Grade Teacher

Caitlin Raye

2nd Grade Teacher

Pamela Stuart

2nd Grade Teacher

Lindsey Jones

3rd Grade Teacher

Nancy Farrin

3rd Grade Teacher

Nichoel Morton

3rd Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Janczura

4th Grade Teacher

Jenna Mattes

4th Grade Teacher

Rachel Korenkiewicz

4th Grade Teacher

Shirley Herron

5th Grade Teacher

Hannah Stanley

5th Grade Teacher

Lori Thompson

5th Grade Teacher

Bryson Dehlinger

6th Grade Teacher

Edith Berger

6th Grade Teacher

Gordon Paul

Physical Education Teacher

Miranda Belcher

Health Teacher

Mari Rico

World Language Teacher

Sarah Viekman

Art Teacher

Shina Barrows

Composite Teacher K-6

Rebecca Lash

Composite Teacher K-6

Andrea Reichard

LEAD Teacher K-6

Megan Cormier

Resource Room Teacher

Amy McFarland

Resource Room Teacher

Lorie Kulbe

Interventionist

Sandra Prock

Interventionist

Laura Renick-Butera

Interventionist

Celeste DiMuro

MLL and Miller Interventionist

Blair Brown

Gifted & Talented Teacher

Katheryn Kearney

Gifted & Talented Teacher

Instructional Support

Alexa Genthner

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Amanda Tibbetts

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Amber Jones

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Colleen Kindell-Leeman

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

DeAnn Vigue

Health Aid/BHP

Jana Creamer

Educational Support Staff (Pre-K)

Jennifer Harvey

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Leah Durkee

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Leslie Parent

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Linda Poli

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Maryjo Lewis

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Melody Davis

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Michele Scheffler

Educational Support Staff

Shyann Metcalf

Educational Support Staff

Nancy Saulniers

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Nicole Libby

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Stephanie Rogers

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Victoria Austin

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Laura Rice

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Jessica Ellis

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Lisa Goss

Educational Support Staff (Pre-K)

Desiree McKusic

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Steve Capella

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Addy Mullin

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Alicia Perry

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Rachel Jameson

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Indigo Janes

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

April Berry

Educational Support Staff (BHP)

Carrie White

Educational Support Staff (Library)

Tami Campbell

Educational Support Staff (RR)

Professional Services

Becky Stephens

Physical Therapist

Beth Ellsworth

Speech and Language Pathologist

Brian Campbell

Speech and Language Pathologist

Elizabeth Hickey

School Counselor

Emily Warner

BCBA

Heather Halsey

District School Psychologist

Marissa Elderidge

Occupational Therapist

Maurie Stockford

District Librarian

Miranda Jandreau

School Nurse

Kristen Shakleford

Occupational Therapist

Celeste DiMuro

MLL and Miller Interventionist

Support Services

David St. Peter

Head Custodian

Ursula Knowlton

Custodial Staff

James Davis

Custodial Staff

Patricia Coffin

Kitchen Manager

Beth Pinkham

Kitchen Staff

Deborah Mullinder

Kitchen Staff

Staff emails are in the following format: firstname_lastname@rsu40.org